____________>>CoNfEsSiOnS oF a TeEnAgE DrAmA qUeEn>>>__




[all about me]
[friends]
[eye candy]

[uh oh]



Name: Lindsay Morgan Lohan
Nickname: Linds, LL, L,
Birthday: July 2nd 1986
Status: Taken by Matt Watts<3
Resides: New York, NY
Loves: Matt Watts, aaron carter, acting, angel carter, chad michael murray, charities, chris trousdale, clothes, confessions of a teenage drama queen, disney, dream, freaky friday, friends, get a clue, guitar, jamie lynn spears, jaime lee curtis, justin timberlake, life size, malls, mtv, music, new york city, nyc, pepsi, pink, pop-punk, recording, shopping, singing, the parent trap

AIM: Lickable Lohan

Ultimate

You're the kind of friend
Who always bends when I'm broken
Like, remember when
You took my heart and put it
Back together again
I've been wasting time with clueless guys
But now it's over
Let me tell you why I'm through
I've met someone new
He's just like you

You're it
You're the ultimate
It's automatic
I'm sure of it
No lie
So don't even try
To tell me that
You're not the guy
'cause I've been waiting all my life
For someone just like you
But you're it
You're the ultimate
You

You're the kind of guy
Whose hand in mine
Sends shivers up and down my spine
I want to do to you
What you do to me
You're the kind of guy
That blows my mind
And now it's my turn
You've been right in front of me
Everything I need
Why didn't I see?

You're it
You're the ultimate
It's automatic
I'm sure of it
No lie
So don't even try
To tell me that
You're not the guy
'cause I've been waiting all my life
For someone just like you
But you're it
You're the ultimate
You

You're it
You're the ultimate
It's automatic
I'm sure of it
No lie
So don't even try
To tell me that
You're not the guy

You're it
You're the ultimate
It's automatic
I'm sure of it
No lie
So don't even try
To tell me that
You're not the guy
'cause I've been waiting all my life
For someone just like you
But you're it
You're the ultimate
You

You're it
You're the ultimate
You

[22 Sep 2003|09:27pm]
This journal has moved over to greatestjournal.com

www.greatestjournal.com/users/lindsaymlohan_

;D ;-*
1 Secret Admirer x Love me

[12 Sep 2003|12:41pm]
[ mood | sad ]

R.I.P John Ritter & R.I.P Johnny Cash... yesterday was a very sad day<3

I love Matt ;-*

1 Secret Admirer x Love me

[05 Sep 2003|01:54pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

friends only

Comment to be added <3

6 Secret Admirers x Love me

[02 Sep 2003|08:30pm]


I am 63% Horny!
How Horny Are You?
quiz by midgetfarm.com




I'm more horny then Britney.... :\ Sorry
Love me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]